Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant Alight 2 Hybrid Bike 2018

    NOW € 549.00

    Giant

    PEDAL TO WORK, MEET FRIENDS FOR COFFEE OR BUILD UP FITNESS ON THE BIKE PATH. ALIGHT FITS RIGHT INTO A FUN, HEALTHY LIFESTYLE.

    Why We Love It
    With its lightweight design and upright flat-bar positioning, this premium bike makes it easy to pedal to work, zip around the city and get out onto country roads. Add a rack and panniers for more extensive weekend exploration or in-town carrying capacity. Modern finishes keep style at the forefront of every ride.

    • Light and nimble ALUXX-grade aluminum frame
    • ALUXX-grade aluminum fork with low-rider rack mounts
    • Durable Giant double-wall alloy rims
    • Shimano Altus 3x8-speed shifting with Tektro rim brakes
    • SizesXS, S, M, L
      ColorsGloss Dark Purple / Gloss Light Coral
      FrameALUXX-grade aluminum
      ForkALUXX-Grade Aluminum
      ShockN/A
      HandlebarGiant Connect Low Rise
      StemGiant Sport
      SeatpostGiant Sport
      SaddleLiv Connect Comfort (Upright)
      PedalsGiant Sport
      ShiftersShimano Altus 24 speed
      Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
      Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
      BrakesTektro TK837 Linear Pull
      Brake LeversTektro CL530-RS
      CassetteSRAM PG830, 11x32
      ChainKMC Z72
      CranksetSR Suntour XCE-T318, 28/38/48
      Bottom BracketSuntour Cartridge
      RimsGiant GX02
      HubsJoytech
      SpokesStainless Steel
      TiresGiant S-X3, 700x32

      Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. 
      Available sizes may vary from country to country.

      XS   145 cm  160 cm
      S   155 cm  168 cm
      M   161 cm  174 cm
      L   167 cm  182 cm
        XSSML
      BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
      CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)545560575590
      DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)145160175190
      EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
      HWHEELBASE (mm)1067107310771093
      ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)451451451451
      KSTACK (mm)566583599613
      LREACH (mm)383388392403
      MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)591590591587
      PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170170170

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 549 loyalty points. Your cart will total 549 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 32.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops