Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant PROPEL ADVANCED 1 Road Bike 2018

    NOW € 2,249.00

    Giant

    FOR THE ATTACK, THE CHASE, THE THRILL OF SPEED. THIS AERO ROAD BIKE MINIMIZES DRAG AND GIVES YOU AN ADVANTAGE AGAINST THE WIND.

    Proven aero performance, sharp yet stable handling, and one of the lightest frames in its category—you get it all with Propel Advanced. Engineered with AeroSystem Shaping Technology and Advanced-grade composite, this race-ready machine leaves the competition behind. The lightweight, easily adjustable Vector composite seatpost minimizes drag, and frame technologies including the OverDrive steerer tube and PowerCore bottom bracket deliver sharp handling and pedaling efficiency for the perfect one-two punch at the finish line.

    • Advanced-grade carbon composite frame
    • Advanced-grade carbon composite fork with alloy/composite hybrid OverDrive steerer
    • Shimano Ultegra 11-speed mechanical componentry
    • Giant SpeedControl brakes
    • Giant P-A2 Aero wheelset with Giant Gavia Race 1 tubeless tyres
    • Colour: Carbon Smoke/Green
    • SizesXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
      ColorsGloss Black / Gloss Green
      FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
      ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer
      HandlebarGiant Contact
      StemGiant Connect
      SeatpostGiant Vector Composite
      SaddleGiant Contact (Forward)
      PedalsNot Included
      ShiftersShimano Ultegra 22 speed
      Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
      Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
      BrakesGiant SpeedControl
      Brake LeversShimano Ultegra
      CassetteShimano 105, 11x28
      ChainKMC X11EL-1
      CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52
      Bottom BracketShimano PressFit BB72
      RimsGiant P-A2 Wheel Set
      HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
      SpokesSapim Race
      TiresGiant Gavia Race 1 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
      ExtrasTyre Sealant
    • XS   157 cm  167 cm
      S   167 cm  173 cm
      M   173 cm  178 cm
      M/L   178 cm  183 cm
      L   183 cm  190 cm
      XL   190 cm  196 cm
        XSSMM/LLXL
      ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)465500520545575595
      BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°72.5°72.0°
      CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)515535555570585605
      DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)120135150170185200
      EHEAD TUBE ANGLE71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
      FFORK RAKE (mm)454545454545
      GTRAIL (mm)737064575757
      HWHEELBASE (mm)97297498099110061021
      ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)405405405405405405
      JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)707070656565
      KSTACK (mm)517534553566581595
      LREACH (mm)372377386391402412
      MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)742767790813836849
      NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)400400420420440440
      OSTEM LENGTH (mm)8090100110110120
      PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170172.5172.5175175
      QWHEEL SIZE 700C700C700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 2249 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2249 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 134.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops