Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant TCR ADVANCED 2 DISC Road Bike 2018

    NOW € 2,099.00

    Giant

    TRAINING, RACING, PUSHING IT TO THE LIMIT. THIS COMPOSITE FLYER WITH DISC BRAKES DELIVERS PURE PERFORMANCE ON THE ROAD.

    Designed with Compact Road geometry and constructed with Giant’s Advanced-grade composite frame material, the TCR Advanced Disc delivers the best on-the-road efficiency of any bike in its class. The Variant seatpost adds just enough compliance to give it a balanced, race-tuned feel on the road. And with its integrated disc-brake technology, including flat mounts and 12mm front and rear thru-axles, it’s an all-weather, all-conditions race machine to keep you at the front of the pack.

    • Advanced-grade carbon composite frame with Variant composite seatpost
    • Advanced-grade carbon composite fork with alloy/composite hybrid OverDrive steerer
    • Shimano 105 11-speed componentry
    • Giant Conduct hydraulic disc brakes
    • Giant PR-2 disc wheelset with Giant Gavia 1 tubeless tyres
    • Colour: Black/Pearl White/Blue

     Download PDF

     
    SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
    ColorsGloss Carbon Smoke* / Gloss Pearl White / Gloss Blue (*Carbon 'Smoke' paint finish = semiopaque coating for subtler carbon detail)
    FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, Disc
    ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, Hybrid OverDrive Steerer, Disc
    HandlebarGiant Contact
    StemGiant Connect
    SeatpostGiant Variant, Composite
    SaddleGiant Contact (Forward)
    PedalsNot Included
    ShiftersShimano 105 22 speed
    Front DerailleurShimano 105
    Rear DerailleurShimano 105
    BrakesGiant Conduct Hydraulic Disc
    Brake LeversShimano 105
    CassetteShimano 105, 11x28
    ChainKMC X11EL-1
    CranksetShimano 105, 34/50
    Bottom BracketShimano PressFit BB-RS 500
    RimsGiant PR 2 Disc Wheel Set
    HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, Front/Rear 12mm Thru-Axle
    SpokesSapim Race
    TiresGiant Gavia AC 1 Tubeless, 700x25, Folding
    ExtrasTyre Sealant

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. 
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    S   167 cm  173 cm
    M   173 cm  178 cm
    M/L   178 cm  183 cm
    L   183 cm  188 cm
    XL   188 cm  194 cm
      SMM/LLXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)445470500525550
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)535550570580605
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)133148168188203
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)4545454545
    GTRAIL (mm)6057575757
    HWHEELBASE (mm)97097699710071021
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)405405405405405
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)6868656565
    KSTACK (mm)529545562581595
    LREACH (mm)378383398402412
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)742765787805823
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)400420420440440
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)90100110110120
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170172.5172.5175175
    QWHEEL SIZE 700C700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 2099 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2099 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 125.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops