Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €
  • en

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant FATHOM E+ 2 MTB Bike 2022

    NOW € 3,279.00

    Giant

    Smooth power delivery

    The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

    Balanced, confident handling

    Lightweight aluminum frame with trail-friendly geometry, 120mm of front suspension travel, and stable 29-inch wheels with tubeless tires puts you in control on off-road terrain.

    Long-lasting battery

    Integrated EnergyPak Smart with 500Wh of capacity is easy to charge up to 80 percent in 2.5 hours with our 6A Fast Charger.

    How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

    The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

    The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

    ENERGYPAK SMART 500 / SYNCDRIVE SPORT

     

    • Range
    • Extreme: 55 km
    • Good: 110 km
    • Ideal: 180 k
      • Motor
        SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm Powered by Yamaha
      • Controller
        RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
      • Display
        RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
      • Battery
        EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V Integrated Lithium-IonEnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
      • Charger
        EnergyPak 4A smart charger compact
      • Sizes
        S, M, L, XL, XXL
      • Colours
        Gunmetal Back
      • Frame
        ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" Head Tube, 141mm Boost QR, ISS, Giant EnergyPak Plus Range Extender Compatible, Integrated KS18 Kickstand Mount
      • Fork
        SR Suntour XCR 32 Coil LO Boost 29 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
      • Shock
        -
      • Handlebar
        Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
      • Grips
        Giant Sole-O Grip
      • Stem
        Giant Contact
      • Seatpost
        Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
      • Saddle
        Giant Sport
      • Pedals
        Aluminum Platform
      • Shifters
        Shimano Deore 1x10 speed
      • Front Derailleur
        -
      • Rear Derailleur
        Shimano Deore, 10-speed, Shadow+
      • Brakes
        Tektro HD-M280, hydraulic disc, 180mm
      • Brake Levers
        Tektro HD-M280
      • Cassette
        Shimano CS-M4100-10 11-46T 10-speed
      • Chain
        KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimised
      • Crankset
        FSA Comet E-Bike crank arm setFSA MegaTooth Direct-mount 1X steel 36T
      • Bottom Bracket
        N/A
      • Rims
        Giant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimised
      • Hubs
        Shimano HB-MT401-B front, Shimano FH-MT200-B rear
      • Spokes
        Stainless steel
      • Tyres
        Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4", EXO, 60 TPI
      • Lighting
        -
      • Carrier
        -
      • Weight
        The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
     

    SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country

     
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SLXLXXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)405505535560
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)575625650675
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)105125140155
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)46464646
    GTRAIL (mm)100.7100.7100.7101
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1141119312191245
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)475475475475
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)45454545
    KSTACK (mm)625643657671
    LREACH (mm)384428449470
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)723788808828
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)690750780780
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)50607070
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)160170170170
    QWHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"
     

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops
    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops