Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant EXPLORE E+ 4 ELECTRIC BIKE 2020

    NOW € 2,999.00

    Giant

    Pick your destination and discover joy in the journey. This E-bike is ideal for trekking, giving you the power to ride further with a boost that’s pure fun.

    The Explore E+ is engineered to help you make the most of every journey. The ALUXX aluminium frame is designed such that it's a breeze to fit panniers with all your travel essentials. Its powerful and tuneable SyncDrive Sport motor and integrated EnergyPak provide a smooth, seamless boost of power so you can cover greater distances and conquer steep climbs. Rack mounts allow you to customise your cargo capacity, making it easier to carry the necessities for journeys near and far.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Overall stability

    The ALUXX aluminium frameset and SyncDrive Sport motor combine for smooth handling and acceleration on all types of roads and inclines.

    SyncDrive Sport

    The RideControl EVO with on-board navigation helps riders find their way, and smartphone connectivity makes it easy to keep the battery charged.

    Longer range

    Explore E+ gives riders the freedom to ride further with either a EnergyPak Smart 400 or 500 battery that delivers 400Wh / 500Wh of power respectively.

    SizesS, M, L, XL
    ColoursSatin Black / Blue
    FrameALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
    ForkRST Volant T coil, 60mm travel, tappered steerer
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Connect XC Riser 31.8x690mm
    StemGiant Contact
    SeatpostGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
    SaddleSelle Royal Vivo GTS/WMN
    PedalsAluminum Platform
    ShiftersShimano SL-M2000
    Front Derailleur-
    Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
    BrakesTektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160/180mm
    Brake LeversTektro HD-M275
    CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
    ChainKMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
    CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
    Bottom BracketN/A
    RimsGiant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium
    HubsGiant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
    SpokesStainless steel
    TiresGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready W/O Reflex
    ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 3A charger
    MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport
    SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
    DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
    BatteryGiant EnergyPak 400, 36V 11.3Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
    Lighting-
    Lock-
    Carrier-
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      SMLXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)435485535585
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)570590610630
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)130140155170
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)42424242
    GTRAIL (mm)91.391.391.391.3
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1112112111421163
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)455455455455
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)60606060
    KSTACK (mm)610619633648
    LREACH (mm)395400416432
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)745775808844
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)690690690690
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)60708090
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170170170
    QWHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 2999 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2999 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 179.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops