Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €
  • en

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant EASE-E+ 2 LOW STEP THROUGH ELECTRIC Bike

    NOW € 1,899.00

    Giant

    Commit to everyday rides for fitness and fun. With its classic looks and modern technologies, this comfortable E-bike makes it all possible.

    This smooth and quiet E-bike is an open invitation to ride. Whether you do it for transportation, fitness or just plain fun, Ease E+ is with you all the way. The Giant SyncDrive F motor delivers a smooth, quiet and natural riding experience. The lightweight aluminium frame is designed with a low step-through top tube, which makes it easy to mount and dismount. A suspension fork and seatpost help smooth out rough roads, and a clutch mechanism makes shifting silent and smooth.

    This bike will suit a person from 5ft 2.5 inches to 5ft 7 inhes or 157cms to 169 cms.

    THIS BIKE CAN NOT BE SHIPPED

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Smart control

    The Giant SyncDrive F technology provides just the right amount of power for a comfortable ride. The EnergyPak 300 battery offers long-lasting support.

    Tunable support

    The tunable SyncDrive F motor provides support ratios up to 300 percent. You can personalise these to your preferred riding style.

    Easy handling

    The low step-through design makes it easy to get on and off, and delivers a comfortable, confident ride.

    MotorGiant SyncDrive new Silent drive front hub motor, 30Nm
    SensorsGiant PedalPlus 3 - sensor technology
    DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
    BatteryGiant EnergyPak 300, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
    SizesXS, S, M, L
    ColoursGloss Metallic Navy
    FrameALUXX aluminium. Compatible with kickstand and fenders
    ForkALUXX aluminium
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarAluminium 30 degree sweep
    Stem+30 degree fixed quill stem
    SeatpostAluminium
    SaddleSelle Royal Nuvola gel
    PedalsAnti-slip
    ShiftersShimano 8 speed trigger shifter
    Front DerailleurN/A
    Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M310 Altus
    BrakesLinear v-brakes
    Brake LeversTektro w/integrated bell
    CassetteShimano HG-20 12-32
    ChainKMC HG71
    CranksetGiant aluminium 46T
    Bottom BracketGiant PedalPlus BB sensor, cartridge
    RimsGiant GX02 Double Wall Aluminum 622x19
    HubsGiant SyncDrive motor front Aluminium cassette hub rear
    SpokesStainless steel
    TyresKenda K-west 622x37mm w/o reflection (max tyre width possible: 42mm)
    ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A charger
    Lighting-
    Lock-
    CarrierIntegrated aluminium
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      XSSML
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)400450500550
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.0°72.5°72.0°72.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)580590590600
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)160160180200
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°70.0°70.0°70.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)42424242
    GTRAIL (mm)82828282
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1106111011251145
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)476476476476
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)60606060
    KSTACK (mm)637637656675
    LREACH (mm)385389397410
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)670670670670
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)90909090
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170170170
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops
    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops