Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant AVAIL 2 Ladies Road Bike 2020

    NOW € 720.00

    Giant

    From epic solo adventures to group road rides, Avail is light, comfortable and engineered for female riders.

    Comfortable for the long haul, lively on the climbs, and confident on the descents, this versatile endurance road bike will help you cover miles with ease. Avail features the latest endurance frame geometry and an Advanced-grade carbon fork with the OverDrive steerer, for precision steering and to keep you fresh for more miles. The PowerCore bottom bracket transfers power directly from each pedal stroke into the road for superb pedalling efficiency.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Built for Endurance

    Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

    Power transfer

    Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

    Comfort

    Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, carbon fork and ALUXX aluminium tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

    SizesXXS, XS, M, L
    ColoursSilver
    FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Connect
    StemGiant Sport
    SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
    SaddleLiv custom
    PedalsPedal with toe clips/straps
    ShiftersShimano Claris
    Front DerailleurShimano Claris
    Rear DerailleurShimano Claris
    BrakesTektro TK-B177
    Brake LeversShimano Claris
    CassetteShimano HG50, 11x34
    ChainKMC Z8
    CranksetFSA Tempo, 34/50
    Bottom Bracketcartridge
    RimsGiant SR-3 wheelset
    HubsGiant SR-3 wheelset
    SpokesGiant SR-3 wheelset
    TiresGiant S-R3 AC, 700x28, wire bead
    Extrastop bar brake levers
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      XXSXSSML
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)395430465500535
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)500515525540555
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)120135150170190
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°70.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)4545454545
    GTRAIL (mm)76.27363.563.563.5
    HWHEELBASE (mm)98699899010001016
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)420420420420420
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7070707070
    KSTACK (mm)514530550569588
    LREACH (mm)362372372377386
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)662687716744772
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)380380400400420
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)7070809090
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)165165170170172.5
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 720 loyalty points. Your cart will total 720 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 43.20.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops