Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant Avail SL 1 2019 Road Bike

    NOW € 1,079.00

    WAS € 1,199.00

    On saleOn sale!

    Giant

    The lightweight Avail SL Disc is handcrafted with ALUXX SL, our highest grade aluminum. Avail optimizes a woman’s riding style, providing pedaling efficiency, razor-sharp handling and added compliance. Disc brake technology offers braking confidence and control in variable conditions, and the integrated D-Fuse seatpost reduces road vibration and fatigue. Other features include the OverDrive steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket that transfers power directly from each pedal stroke to the road.

    Key Performance Factors

    BUILT FOR ENDURANCE

    Lightweight ALUXX-SL tubing and the modern endurance geometry designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

    POWER TRANSFER

    Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

    CONTROL

    Powerful disc brakes and a compact frame geometry offer expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

    Sizing Guide and Geometry

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. 
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    XS   153 cm  162 cm
    S   158 cm  169 cm
    M   165 cm  174 cm
    L   171 cm  182 cm
      XSSML
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)430465500535
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)515525540555
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)135150170190
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)45454545
    GTRAIL (mm)73646464
    HWHEELBASE (mm)99899010001016
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)420420420420
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)70707070
    KSTACK (mm)530550569588
    LREACH (mm)372372377386
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)687716744772
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)380380400420
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)70809090
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)165170170172.5
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C
    SizesXS, S, M, L
    ColorsDark Gray / Gray / Iris
    FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
    ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Connect
    StemGiant Sport
    SeatpostGiant Carbon D-Fuse
    SaddleLiv Contact (forward)
    PedalsN/A
    ShiftersShimano 105
    Front DerailleurShimano 105
    Rear DerailleurShimano 105
    BrakesTektro TK-B178
    Brake LeversShimano 105
    CassetteShimano 105, 11x34
    ChainKMC X11EL-1
    CranksetShimano RS510, 34/50
    Bottom BracketShimano Press Fit
    RimsGiant P-R2 wheelset
    HubsGiant P-R2 wheelset
    SpokesGiant P-R2 wheelset
    TiresGiant P-R3 AC, tubeless, 700x28c
    Extras top bar brake levers
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    No reward points for this product because there's already a discount.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops