Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant ESCAPE 3 Hybrid Bike 2020

    NOW € 399.00

    Giant

    What type of ride will you do today? Commute, fitness ride, weekend adventure? Here’s a bike that does all of the above. Escape is flat-out fun no matter where you ride.

    With its lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame, confident handling and fast-rolling 700c wheels, Escape lets you ride any road or path in comfort and style. It’s a perfect choice for commuting, fitness riding, or just for fun. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and upright rider position, providing a confident, sporty feel that’s suitable for city streets or country roads. The frame features slick internal cable routing for a clean look, and it has rack and fender mounts so you can add accessories to make it fit your needs.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Balanced and efficient

    Lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame, smooth-rolling 700c wheels, and confident upright positioning offer a balanced, efficient ride quality.

    Versatile and capable

    A wide range of gears helps you increase your speed and tackle hills with more control.

    Rugged reliability

    Puncture-resistant tyres and integrated rack mounts keep you rolling on tough city streets and more adventurous rides.

    SizesS, M, L, XL
    ColoursMetallic Black, Metallic Red
    FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    Forkhigh-tensile steel, rack mount
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Sport, 25.4
    StemGiant Sport, 15-degree, 31.8
    SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
    SaddleGiant Sport Comfort
    PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
    ShiftersShimano ST-EF41
    Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
    Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
    Brakesalloy linear-pull
    Brake LeversShimano ST-EF41
    CassetteMF-TZ50, 14x34
    ChainKMC Z7
    Cranksetforged alloy, 28/38/48
    Bottom Bracketcartridge
    RimsGiant double-wall aluminum
    Hubsalloy, 32h loose ball bearing
    Spokesstainless
    TiresGiant S-X3, 700x38
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      SMLXL
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)565580595610
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)115130160190
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1074107510911107
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)445445445445
    KSTACK (mm)538556585613
    LREACH (mm)406410416423
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)714754799842
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170175175

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 399 loyalty points. Your cart will total 399 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 23.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops