Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €
  • en

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant ATX 2 26 MTB Bike 2020

    NOW € 459.00

    Giant

    From forest trails to canal paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, it’s cool and capable on-road or off-road.

    With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat-handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike. It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminium frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. 

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    All-terrain versatility

    With a mountain bike style flat handlebar, and suspension fork, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

    Lightweight and durable

    Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminium.

    Comfort and stability

    Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

    SizesXXS, XS, S, M, L, XL
    ColoursGloss Metallic Black / Blue, Gloss Carmine (red) / Silver
    FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    ForkSR Suntour XCE 26/27.5", 100mm
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Connect XC, 31.8
    StemGiant Sport, alloy, 10-degree
    SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9
    SaddleGiant custom
    Pedalsplatform
    ShiftersShimano SL-M315
    Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
    Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
    BrakesTektro HDC M275/276 for 26"
    Brake LeversTektro HDC M275/276 for 26"
    CassetteShimano HG200, 12x32
    ChainKMC Z7
    CranksetProwheel forged, 24/34/42
    Bottom Bracketcartridge
    RimsGiant GX03V 26/27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
    Hubsalloy, sealed bearing
    Spokesstainless, 14g
    TiresGiant QuickCross 27.5x2.1/26x2.1
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      XXS (26")XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)350385420455505
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)555565575590610
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)9510595110145
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)4242424242
    GTRAIL (mm)92.592.592.592.592.5
    HWHEELBASE (mm)10651076108010911114
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)420420435435435
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)3535505050
    KSTACK (mm)556565581595628
    LREACH (mm)390398403408418
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)688710721747789
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)620660660660700
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)5050707090
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)160165170170175
    QWHEEL SIZE26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"

    TECHNOLOGIES


    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 459 loyalty points. Your cart will total 459 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 22.95.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops