Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant TALON 2 2019 27.5 MTB Bike

    NOW € 699.00

    Giant

    This lightweight ALUXX aluminum frameset features classic off-road design made specifically for 27.5 wheels to strike just the right balance between control and quickness. The hardtail frame is optimized for a 100mm suspension fork, which helps soak up trail obstacles and improve control. For aspiring off-road riders looking to climb a little faster and get more comfortable riding singletrack, Talon is your ticket to XC adventures.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    PROVEN ALLOY PERFORMANCE

    ALUXX SL aluminum frameset is hand-built in-house by the world leader in aluminum engineering.

    TRACTION AND STABILITY

    Frame geometry is designed to optimize the confident, stable handling of 27.5 tires, and is ideal for rugged, adventurous terrain.

    TRAIL TUNED

    More relaxed frame geometry (compared to XC) and control-focused components deliver added control for trail riding conditions.

    SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size. 
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    S   165 cm  173 cm
    M   173 cm  180 cm
    L   180 cm  188 cm
    XL   188 cm  194 cm
      SMLXL
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)570595615640
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)115130155170
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1103112811531179
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)440440440440
    KSTACK (mm)591605628642
    LREACH (mm)399419434455
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)714749788823
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170175175175
    SizesS, M, L, XL
    ColorsGrey / Black / Neon Green
    FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
    ForkSR Suntour XCM HLO 27.5, 100mm travel, Coil spring with hydraulic lockout, with preload adjuster
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 780mm x 31.8mm
    StemGiant Sport, 6-degree
    SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9
    SaddleGiant Contact Comfort (neutral)
    PedalsMTB Caged, 9/16
    ShiftersShimano Acera M3000, 2x9
    Front DerailleurShimano Alivio
    Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, Shadow+
    BrakesTektro HDC M275 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, hydraulic
    Brake LeversTektro HDC M275
    CassetteShimano HG200-9, 11x36
    ChainKMC X9
    CranksetProWheel Raid, 22/36
    Bottom BracketProWheel
    RimsXC-2 wheelset Giant Disc-21 27.5, tubeless ready, 21mm inner width
    Hubs[F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball
    Spokesstainless, 14G
    TiresMaxxis Ardent, 27.5 x 2.25, 60tpi wire TR, tubeless
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 699 loyalty points. Your cart will total 699 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 41.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops