Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant REVOLT 2 Cyclocross Bike 2020

    NOW € 1,199.00

    Giant

    Whether you ride dirt roads, trails, gravel, or a mix of everything, the challenges are the same. You want a bike that floats right through it, keeps you in control, and is comfortable for long days in the saddle. The new Revolt delivers on all accounts. It features a lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame and carbon fork, each engineered to balance stiffness (for efficiency) and compliance (for comfort and control). Components including the D-Fuse seatpost and handlebar further absorb road shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and it has clearance for larger tyres (up to 45c). Lastly, Revolt comes with a number of built-in features including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart-mount system for racks 

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Versatile gravel geometry

    Gravel-riding geometry features endurance positioning and shorter chainstays. The result is precise handling, agility and control in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle road climbs to fast and rugged dirt road descents.

    Tuned compliance

    Innovative Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume 45c tyres helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

    All-rounder efficiency

    The ALUXX aluminium frame delivers efficient pedalling power and all-round versatility, giving you a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

    SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
    ColoursMetallic Black
    FrameALUXX Grade Aluminum, disc
    Forkfull composite, OverDrive steerer
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Contact XR Ergo-Control, 31.8
    StemGiant Sport
    SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
    SaddleGiant Contact (neutral)
    PedalsN/A
    ShiftersShimano Sora
    Front DerailleurShimano Sora
    Rear DerailleurShimano Sora
    BrakesGiant Conduct hydraulic
    Brake LeversShimano Sora
    CassetteShimano CH-HG400, 11x34
    ChainKMC X9 with Missing Link
    CranksetFSA Vero Pro, 32/48
    Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo, press fit
    RimsGiant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    HubsGiant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    SpokesGiant S-X2 Disc wheelset
    TiresGiant Crosscut AT 2, 700x38
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    HIGHLIGHTS

    The new Revolt features a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame and composite fork, each engineered to balance stiffness (for efficiency) and compliance (for comfort and control). It comes with integrated components including the D-Fuse aluminum seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar to further absorb road shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and it has clearance for larger tires up to 45c. Lastly, Revolt comes with a number of built-in features including the integrated fork and frame mounts for racks and accessories to help you make the most of your gravel-riding adventures.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      SMMLLXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)465500535555585
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)540550565575590
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)135150165180195
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)5050505050
    GTRAIL (mm)757571.671.671.6
    HWHEELBASE (mm)10251036104110511067
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)430430430430430
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7070707070
    KSTACK (mm)558572588601615
    LREACH (mm)375381385391402
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)729746763780797
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)420440440460460
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)8090100100110
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170172.5172.5175175
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 1199 loyalty points. Your cart will total 1199 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 71.94.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops