Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant ALIGHT 3 DISC Hybrid Bike 2020

    NOW € 459.00

    Giant

    Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness. Alight fits into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

    A lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame and upright flat-bar positioning, Alight is the perfect go to bike. Women’s-specific geometry and sizing gives Alight a stable, confident ride quality. The addition of disc brakes means great stopping power in any weather.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Casual comfort

    An upright riding position, flat handlebars, and 3F Design Philosophy make commuting or a casual spin comfortable without compromising efficiency.

    Fun fitness

    The lightweight efficiency and balanced geometry of the ALUXX aluminium frame blends speed and stability for a ride that’s just plain fun.

    Stylish versatility

    Equipped with integrated dropouts for racks, fenders, or panniers, this bike blends urban style and road bike agility.

    SizesXS, S, M, L
    ColoursMatte Grey Teal
    FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
    Forkalloy, rack mounts
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Sport, alloy
    StemGiant Sport
    SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
    SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
    PedalsGiant Urban Fitness
    ShiftersShimano ST-EF41
    Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
    Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
    BrakesTektro MD-U310
    Brake LeversShimano ST-EF41
    CassetteMF-TZ50, 14x34
    ChainKMC Z8.3
    Cranksetforged alloy, 28/38/48
    Bottom Bracketcartridge
    RimsGiant GX Disc wheelset
    Hubsalloy, loose ball bearing
    Spokesstainless, 14g
    TiresGiant S-X3 Puncture Protect, 700x38
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      XSSML
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)370420460500
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)545560575590
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)145160175190
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)50505050
    GTRAIL (mm)75.17268.769.2
    HWHEELBASE (mm)1067107310771093
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)451451451451
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)60606060
    KSTACK (mm)566583599613
    LREACH (mm)383388392403
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)683719749779
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)600600620620
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)808090100
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170170170170
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 459 loyalty points. Your cart will total 459 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 27.54.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops