Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant PROPEL ADVANCED 1 DISC Road Bike 2020

    NOW € 3,675.00

    Giant

    On the attack, in a sprint, or closing down gaps. Efficiency meets total control in this aero-engineered marvel of speed. Built with AeroSystem Shaping technology, the lightweight carbon frameset is super fast at various wind angles, giving you an advantage in all conditions.

    This aero road bike minimises drag so you can accelerate and sprint faster. It also features full disc-brake integration for more confidence and control in all conditions.  New integrated disc brake technology includes flat-mount calipers and thru-axles for wheel stiffness and streamlined performance. The lightweight Vector carbon seat post further minimises drag. It all adds up to a race-ready machine that helps you leave the competition behind.

    KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

    Integrated aerodynamics

    AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimises aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SL Aero cockpit help produce the best overall aero performance.

    Total control

    Integrated disc brakes deliver powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather. Thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling. An integrated WheelSystem with a 65mm rear rim and shallower 42mm front rim optimises aerodynamics and handling in crosswinds.

    Unrivalled efficiency

    Advanced-grade carbon frameset features high-performance materials and Giant manufacturing processes for optimised stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

    SizesXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
    ColoursGunmetal Black / Chrome
    FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
    ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer, disc
    ShockN/A
    HandlebarGiant Contact SL Aero
    StemGiant Contact SL Aero
    SeatpostGiant Vector, composite
    SaddleGiant Contact (forward)
    PedalsN/A
    ShiftersShimano Ultegra
    Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
    Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
    BrakesShimano Ultegra hydraulic
    Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
    CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30
    ChainKMC X11EL-1
    CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52
    Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
    RimsGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc Composite WheelSystem ( F:42mm, R:65mm)
    HubsGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
    SpokesGiant SLR 1 Aero Disc WheelSystem
    TiresGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25, folding
    WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    bike diagram
      SMMLLXL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)500520545575595
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)535550570580605
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)130145165185200
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)4545454545
    GTRAIL (mm)6057575757
    HWHEELBASE (mm)97097699710071021
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)405405405405405
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)6868656565
    KSTACK (mm)529545562581595
    LREACH (mm)378383398402412
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)769787807829843
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)400420420440440
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)90100110110120
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170172.5172.5175175
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops

    By buying this product you can collect up to 3675 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3675 points that can be converted into a voucher of € 220.50.


    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops