Cart  

No products

€ 0.00 Shipping
Total € 0.00

Check out

Options en | €
  • en

CALL: +353 (0)94 954 2808

E-mail: info@marreybikes.com

    Menu

    » Add to my wishlist

    Giant PROPEL ADVANCED PRO DISC 1 Road Bike 2022

    NOW € 5,299.00

    Giant

    METICULOUSLY DEVELOPED FOR BEST-IN-CLASS AERO ROAD PERFORMANCE, THIS RAZOR-SHARP COMPOSITE ROAD RACER WAS BORN TO SPRINT, CHASE AND MAKE YOUR ATTACK.

    Integrated aerodynamics

    AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SLR/SL Aero cockpit produce the best overall aero performance.


    Total control

    Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful control and modulation for added confidence in all conditions. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, and an integrated WheelSystem with a 65mm rear rim and shallower 42mm front rim optimizes aerodynamics and control.

     

    Unrivaled efficiency

    Advanced-grade composite frameset features high-performance materials and proprietary manufacturing processes for optimized stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

    • Sizes
      S, M, M/L, L
    • Colours
      Matte Starry Night/Chrome / Reflective Black
    • Frame
      Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
    • Fork
      Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Giant Contact SL Aero S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm
    • Grips
      Stratus Lite 2.0
    • Stem
      Giant Contact SL Aero S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm
    • Seatpost
      Giant Vector, composite, -5/+15mm offset
    • Saddle
      Giant Fleet SL
    • Pedals
      N/A
    • Shifters
      SRAM Rival eTap AXS 2x12
    • Front Derailleur
      SRAM Rival eTap AXS
    • Rear Derailleur
      SRAM Rival eTap AXS max 36T
    • Brakes
      SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic, SRAM PaceLine rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
    • Brake Levers
      SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic
    • Cassette
      SRAM Rival, 12-speed, 10x30
    • Chain
      SRAM Rival D1
    • Crankset
      SRAM Rival D1 DUB, 35/48 with Giant Power Halo power meter S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm
    • Bottom Bracket
      SRAM DUB, press fit
    • Rims
      Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc Hookless WheelSystem, [F]42mm(19mm inner), [R]65mm (22mm inner)
    • Hubs
      Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
    • Spokes
      Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
    • Tyres
      Giant Gavia AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c (effective width 26.5mm), folding
    • Extras
      Computer mount, factory tubeless set up including sealant, 28mm max tyre size
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

    HIGHLIGHTS

    With a frame that’s handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite, and components that are as integrated for overall aero performance, the Propel Advanced Pro Disc boasts smooth lines front to back. The handlebar and stem feature internal cable routing, and the WheelSystem uses a 65mm deep rear rim for maximum aero performance and a shallower 42mm front for added control. Even the disc brakes are integrated with the frame, featuring flat-mount calipers and thru-axles.

    Propel Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

    SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

    Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
    Available sizes may vary from country to country.

    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
    • S
        165 cm  to  175 cm
    • M
        171 cm  to  181 cm
    • ML
        177 cm  to  187 cm
    • L
        183 cm  to  193 cm
    bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
    Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
      SMMLL
    ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)500520545575
    BSEAT TUBE ANGLE73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)535550570580
    DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)130145165185
    EHEAD TUBE ANGLE72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
    FFORK RAKE (mm)45454545
    GTRAIL (mm)60575757
    HWHEELBASE (mm)9709769971007
    ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)405405405405
    JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)68686565
    KSTACK (mm)529545562581
    LREACH (mm)378383398402
    MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (mm)769787807829
    NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)400420420440
    OSTEM LENGTH (mm)90100110110
    PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170172.5172.5175
    QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C

    Only users who already bought the product can add review.
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops
    Total Rating:

    0
    - 0 reviews

    0
    0
    0
    0
    0

    Add Review
    Prestashop modules by Mitrocops